Apricot oil or apricot kernel oil is pressed from the kernels of the Prunus armeniaca (apricot). Apricot kernels have an oil content of 40-50%. The oil is similar to almond oil and peach oil, both of which are also extracted from the kernels of the respective fruit. Apricot oil and almond oil, are used similarly in cosmetics to soften skin.
PAYPAL only accepted. NO personal cheques please.
UK Destinations Royal Mail 2nd Class Standard Delivery UK Mainland online.
Worldwide Destinations Please contact us for a quote specifying quantity required.
PLEASE NOTE:- It is your responsibility to be available to receive the parcel. If you think delivery may be a problem, please provide with a secure address whereby someone will be available to receive.
Returns will be accepted under the following conditions: 1. You must notify us of your intention to return with 7 days of receipt of the item. 2. The item must be returned within 14 days of receipt of the item. 3. Items not 100% Satisfied with:- - Full refund of the sales value of the item will be given (not including postage costs) - Initial postage costs and your return postage costs will only be refunded if there was a mis-representation in description on the listing. 4. Items Faulty or Damaged:- - Full refund of the sales value of the item will be given including postage costs and your return postage costs. - If a replacement is requested rather than a refund, then full postage costs will be incurred by us.