CLICK HERE FOR OUR SISTER SITE FEATURING LADIES CLOTHING!



Essential Pure Aniseed Oils 20ml Aromatherapy Natural Anise Fragrances Diffuser

Mood Essential Oils

Regular price £3.99

BRILLIANT STAR ANISEED OIL BENEFITS AND USAGE

IMPORTANT USES AND BENEFITS OF ANISEED ESSENTIAL OIL

  • The botanical name of anise is Pimpinellaanisum
  • The simple extraction method is steam distilled.
  • Aniseed Essential Oil tastes like black liquorice. It's nice and rich.
  • It is a member of the dill family, a group of yearly and often evergreen, almost spindly herbs with "umbel "- shaped flowering heads and strong fragrant mixtures.

Uses

  • Essential oils for cleaning your home are a perfect, secure, non-toxic method. These are inexpensive and flexible, and for personal care and these even perform well.
  • Take 3-5 drops per one ounce of distilled water if you want to use any of the oils as a mist. The solvent dilutes the oil so that you can use the spray as a mister or surface cleaner for air freshener.
  • Star anise is dried in the heat until the colour becomes grayish-brown. When dry, anise may or may be used as it is processed to a paste.

Benefits

  • An herbaceous plant is common to the southeastern Mediterranean, grown worldwide for its unique fragrance.
  • Star anise is ideal for festive decoration with its sweet scent and spectacular shape.

How to make aniseed oil

Mash the anise pods to the floor in a blender. Place the spices in a casserole. In the saucepan, apply 1 cup of neutral oil. Steam the anise and oil for 10 minutes at low heat. The seeds are small, brownish-gray, mildly angled with a liquorice aroma.